Hudson River Whitewater Derby

May 7-8, 2016
59th Annual Hudson River Whitewater Derby
North River - North Creek - Riparius

 

2007 RACE RESULTS

NOVICE SLALOM

Bib # Name 1 Name 2 Class Start
(H:MM:SS)
End
(H:MM:SS)
Ruff Time
(H:MM:SS)
Penalties
(H:MM:SS)
Run Time
(H:MM:SS)
Place
16 Nick Underwood   K-1M 1:07:08.244 1:14:38.043 0:07:29.799 0:00:50.000 0:08:19.799 1
12 Bob Benoit   K-1M 1:09:08.421 1:18:32.218 0:09:23.797 0:04:50.000 0:14:13.797 3
18 Willy Underwood   K-1M 1:17:09.411 1:24:03.317 0:06:53.906 0:01:30.000 0:08:23.906 2
17 Natalie Underwood   K-1F 1:11:09.507 1:19:06.183 0:07:56.676 0:00:10.000 0:08:06.676 1
11 Celeste Benoit   K-1F 1:13:08.826 1:23:48.261 0:10:39.435 0:00:40.000 0:11:19.435 3
59 Lindsay Speer   K-1F 1:15:08.874 1:24:01.201 0:08:52.327 0:01:00.000 0:09:52.327 2
13 Tim Braman Jr. Josh Braman OC-2M 1:19:09.947 1:32:17.445 0:13:07.498 0:01:30.000 0:14:37.498 2
22 Oliver Paul Angus Davidson OC-2M 1:21:10.225 1:31:07.497 0:09:57.272 0:02:40.000 0:12:37.272 1
21 Dorothy Dow Crane Arthur Dod Crane OC-2MIX 1:23:09.304 1:34:15.995 0:11:06.691 0:01:00.000 0:12:06.691 1
26 John Gilrein Kevin Gilrein OC-2FAM 1:25:09.791 1:34:42.493 0:09:32.702 0:01:50.000 0:11:22.702 3
79 Sam Kauffmann Allie Kauffmann OC-2FAM 1:31:09.644 1:40:53.698 0:09:44.054 0:01:00.000 0:10:44.054 2
23 Diana Turbayne Ron Turbayne OC-2FAM 1:33:09.093 1:43:18.546 0:10:09.453 0:01:50.000 0:11:59.453  
25 Ticker Twichell Tianderah Twichell OC-2FAM 1:42:19.071 1:53:39.111 0:11:20.040 0:03:40.000 0:15:00.040  
24 Tyler Raymond Jeff Raymond OC-2FAM 1:27:09.788 1:38:00.336 0:10:50.548 0:01:40.000 0:12:30.548  
20 Brian Kaufman Hanna Kaufman OC-2FAM 1:29:08.738 1:38:37.127 0:09:28.389 0:02:20.000 0:11:48.389  
10 Peter Wilke Richard Wilke OC-2FAM 1:45:09.149 1:53:49.994 0:08:40.845 0:00:50.000 0:09:30.845 1
14 Glen Shapiro Matt Shapiro OC-2FAM 1:49:09.004 1:59:33.194 0:10:24.190 0:02:50.000 0:13:14.190  
19 Eric Pierman Rebecca Pierman OC-2FAM 1:47:09.735 1:56:53.440 0:09:43.705 0:01:50.000 0:11:33.705  



GIANT SLALOM

Bib # Name 1 Name 2 Class Start
(H:MM:SS)
End
(H:MM:SS)
Ruff Time
(H:MM:SS)
Penalties
(H:MM:SS)
Run Time
(H:MM:SS)
Place Note
49 Will Nessle   K-1M 2:27:39.332 2:37:28.797 0:09:49.465 0:01:00.000 0:10:49.465 2  
87 John Foutch   K-1M 2:29:39.839 2:41:10.981 0:11:31.142 0:03:50.000 0:15:21.142    
96 Greg Lombard   K-1M 2:31:39.587 2:42:15.000 0:10:35.413 0:01:30.000 0:12:05.413    
64 Jeff kelly   K-1M 2:33:38.516 2:44:06.590 0:10:28.074 0:01:20.000 0:11:48.074    
50 Tony Malikowski   K-1M 2:43:38.465 2:52:47.625 0:09:09.160 0:02:20.000 0:11:29.160 3  
51 Cian Sweeney   K-1M 2:35:39.073 2:45:30.755 0:09:51.682 0:08:20.000 0:18:11.682    
52 Evin Sweeney   K-1M 2:37:38.522 2:48:27.012 0:10:48.490 0:02:40.000 0:13:28.490    
53 Paraic Sweeney   K-1M 2:39:39.408 2:51:01.794 0:11:22.386 0:01:20.000 0:12:42.386    
84 John Gilrein   K-1M 2:41:39.000 2:53:04.887 0:11:25.887 0:01:10.000 0:12:35.887    
60 Polar Humenn   K-1M 2:45:39.121 2:56:41.879 0:11:02.758 0:02:00.000 0:13:02.758    
93 John Chen   K-1M 2:51:39.674 3:04:32.026 0:12:52.352 0:01:50.000 0:14:42.352    
70 Marko Schmale   K-1M 2:47:38.480 2:57:21.715 0:09:43.235 0:00:20.000 0:10:03.235 1  
78 Scott Vanderuuss   K-1M 2:49:43.110 3:00:16.026 0:10:32.916 0:01:30.000 0:12:02.916    
85 Deborah laun   K-1F 2:53:37.784 3:05:32.649 0:11:54.865 0:00:30.000 0:12:24.865 2  
72 Carol Fisher   K-1F 2:55:38.930 3:04:47.661 0:09:08.731 0:01:40.000 0:10:48.731 1  
94 Julie Lombard   K-1F 2:57:39.587 3:10:07.229 0:12:27.642 0:02:50.000 0:15:17.642    
95 Thea Shive   K-1F 2:59:37.727 3:12:00.317 0:12:22.590 0:03:20.000 0:15:42.590    
88 Carol Hatch   K-1F 3:01:45.343 3:13:22.995 0:11:37.652 0:01:50.000 0:13:27.652 3  
65 Adam Pearsall   CC-1M 3:03:38.821 3:14:17.657 0:10:38.836 0:01:50.000 0:12:28.836 2  
73 James Underwood   CC-1M 3:05:39.128 3:15:57.817 0:10:18.689 0:00:50.000 0:11:08.689 1  
97 John Rugge   OC-1M 3:07:38.797 3:20:48.950 0:13:10.153 0:02:20.000 0:15:30.153    
56 Brad Helfer   OC-1M 3:10:39.287 3:21:10.975 0:10:31.688 0:03:30.000 0:14:01.688 2  
91 Mark Zajowski   OC-1M 3:19:38.293 3:35:23.609 0:15:45.316 0:02:50.000 0:18:35.316    
98 Charles Wilkenson   OC-1M 3:15:38.668 3:28:09.974 0:12:31.306 0:02:40.000 0:15:11.306 3  
100 Simeon Hughson   OC-1M 3:17:38.286 3:31:01.648 0:13:23.362 0:02:50.000 0:16:13.362    
81 Jim Ernst   OC-1M 3:12:38.486 3:24:26.062 0:11:47.576 0:02:00.000 0:13:47.576 1  
66 Adam Pearsall Marko Schmale CC-2M 4:19:52.981 4:30:58.774 0:11:05.793 0:00:00.000 0:11:05.793 1 Ran after gatekeepers left
74 James Underwood Natalie Underwood CC-2MIX 3:48:39.293 3:59:33.385 0:10:54.092 0:01:20.000 0:12:14.092 1  
75 Nick Underwood Carol Fisher CC-2FAM 3:50:38.692 4:02:38.998 0:12:00.306 0:02:40.000 0:14:40.306 1  
55 Robert Nessle Will Nessle OC-2M 3:22:39.184 3:35:30.278 0:12:51.094 0:03:40.000 0:16:31.094    
68 Brad Prozeller ? OC-2M 3:24:38.472 3:36:15.515 0:11:37.043 0:03:10.000 0:14:47.043    
63 Woody Braman Bruce Braman OC-2M 3:26:39.369 3:38:53.642 0:12:14.273 0:00:10.000 0:12:24.273 1  
77 Tom Cuerdow Al Knab OC-2M 3:28:39.676 3:40:08.033 0:11:28.357 0:12:50.000 0:24:18.357    
80 John Rugge Sam Kauffmann OC-2M 3:34:38.121 3:46:32.926 0:11:54.805 0:01:40.000 0:13:34.805 3  
92 Matt Perrult Ken Perrult OC-2M 3:32:41.249 3:44:10.983 0:11:29.734 0:01:10.000 0:12:39.734 2  
82 Ron Turbayne Jim Davidson OC-2M 3:30:40.183 3:46:06.618 0:15:26.435 0:01:40.000 0:17:06.435    
86 Deborah Laun Erica Gilrein OC-2F 3:36:38.119 3:50:41.767 0:14:03.648 0:01:50.000 0:15:53.648 1  
58 Leif Ahrens Susan Ritchie-Ahrens OC-2MIX 3:38:38.506 3:50:49.585 0:12:11.079 0:01:40.000 0:13:51.079 1  
69 Scott Edwards Pricilla Kaufman OC-2MIX 3:40:38.224 3:53:36.278 0:12:58.054 0:01:40.000 0:14:38.054 3  
83 David Deluzier Brenda Deluzier OC-2MIX 3:42:51.850 3:57:48.523 0:14:56.673 0:05:10.000 0:20:06.673    
89 Sylvia Wohlfahrt Fritz Wohlfahrt OC-2MIX 3:44:38.230 3:55:54.436 0:11:16.206 0:03:30.000 0:14:46.206    
59 Jenny Crisman Polar Humenn OC-2MIX 3:46:38.747 3:58:53.050 0:12:14.303 0:02:10.000 0:14:24.303 2  
62 Richard Wilke Rachel Wilke OC-2MIX 3:56:38.515 4:09:02.413 0:12:23.898 0:02:30.000 0:14:53.898    
61 Peter A. Erwin Peter O. Erwin OC-2FAM 3:54:39.187 4:12:54.891 0:18:15.704 0:06:10.000 0:24:25.704 3  
71 Marko Schmale Justin Schmale OC-2FAM 3:52:38.989 4:06:21.102 0:13:42.113 0:01:10.000 0:14:52.113 2  
90 Ray Krumeacae Keel Krumeacae OC-2FAM 3:58:38.823 4:09:02.413 0:10:23.590 0:02:50.000 0:13:13.590 1  
76 Ken Staub Eric Reimann OC-2MAST 4:00:39.300 4:14:20.923 0:13:41.623 0:02:00.000 0:15:41.623 2  
54 Tom Addicks Walt Addicks OC-2MAST 4:02:39.477 4:15:12.860 0:12:33.383 0:01:20.000 0:13:53.383 1  

 

DOWNRIVER RACE

Bib # Name 1 Name 2 Class Start
(H:MM:SS)
End
(H:MM:SS)
Ruff Time
(H:MM:SS)
Place
40 Ken Staub Eric Reimann OC-2(alu)MAST 0:48:45.262 1:55:10.625 1:06:25.363 1
58 Cash Jones Kenneth Myers OC-2(alu)MAST 0:48:45.262 1:58:38.062 1:09:52.800 2
53 Chris Thompson Mike Shaw OC-2(alu)MAST 0:48:45.262 1:59:21.752 1:10:36.490 3
62 Mark Rodex Cris Rodex OC-2(alu)FAM 0:48:45.262 2:06:32.492 1:17:47.230 1
59 Ticker Twichell Martha Twichell OC-2(alu)MIX 0:48:45.262 2:06:25.733 1:17:40.471 1
46 Eric Leskovec Mark Leskovec OC-2(alu)M 0:48:45.262 1:59:14.095 1:10:28.833 1
26 Tim Huffay Andrew Hyra OC-2(alu)M 0:48:45.262 2:01:56.035 1:13:10.773 2
67 Phil Johnson Rick Beardsly OC-2(alu)M 0:54:45.474 2:23:42.601 1:28:57.127 3
19 Ed Amiden Louise McCadder OC-2(rec)MAST 0:54:45.474 2:05:31.999 1:10:46.525 2
39 Steve Pitman Todd Rempatnon OC-2(rec)MAST 0:54:45.474 1:59:33.793 1:04:48.319 1
66 Peter A. Erwin Peter O. Erwin OC-2(rec)FAM 0:54:45.474 2:36:23.881 1:41:38.407 3
17 Brett West Tucker west OC-2(rec)FAM 0:54:45.474 2:09:57.663 1:15:12.189 2
18 Bruce Schneider Geoffrey Schneider OC-2(rec)FAM 0:54:45.474 DNF    
50 Bob Morris Bobby Morris OC-2(rec)FAM 0:54:45.474 2:07:00.906 1:12:15.432 1
21 Clyde Yarnell Carol Yarnell OC-2(rec)MIX 0:54:45.474 DNF    
48 Fritz Wohlfahrt Sylvia Wolhfahrt OC-2(rec)MIX 0:54:45.474 1:59:21.752 1:04:36.278 2
27 Bruce Braman Woody Braman OC-2(rec)FAM 0:54:45.474 1:54:29.960 0:59:44.486 1
38 Cathleen Collins Patty Weisier OC-2(rec)F 0:54:45.474 2:23:52.376 1:29:06.902 1
20 Peter Roland Robert Roland OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:06:02.270 1:06:17.226  
70 Robert Nessle Will Nessle OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:03:05.663 1:03:20.619 2
42 Leif Ahrens Robin Ahrens OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:11:52.270 1:12:07.226  
12 Walt Addicks Tom Addicks OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:03:46.248 1:04:01.204 3
37 Doug Davis Rich Blake OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:23:35.303 1:23:50.259  
45 Kevin McKiernan Tom McKiernan OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:10:09.514 1:10:24.470  
54 Matt Perrault Ken Perrault OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:02:01.147 1:02:16.103 1
60 Tim Gutch Matt Gutch OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:05:53.465 1:06:08.421  
65 Dave Dunkleberger Mike Roberts OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 2:06:47.977 1:07:02.933  
69 Todd Lanthier Chuck Mullaly OC-2(rec)M 0:59:45.044 DNF    
15 Jeff Lapell Tom Bolen OC-2(rec)M 0:54:45.474 2:19:57.991 1:25:12.517  
29 Jim Goss Mike Malley OC-2(race)MAST 0:54:45.474 2:00:25.760 1:05:40.286 1
13 Gabriel Mahoney Leo Mahoney OC-2(race)FAM 1:09:45.652 DNF    
51 Glenn Shapiro Matt Shapiro OC-2(race)FAM 1:09:45.652 2:28:18.868 1:18:33.216 1
55 Steve Peer Mary B. Peer OC-2(race)FAM 1:04:45.153 2:39:07.709 1:34:22.556 2
41 Carol Fisher Jim Underwood OC-2(race)MIX 1:09:45.652 2:05:27.157 0:55:41.505 1
  Clyde Yarnell Carol Yarnell OC-2(race)MIX       2
57 Matt Davis Fred Davis OC-2(race)M 1:09:45.652 DNF    
24 Pete Burns Paul Allison OC-2(race)M 1:09:45.652 DNF    
23 Michael Hayes   OC-1(rec)M 1:04:45.153 2:39:49.631 1:35:04.478 3
25 Simeon Hughson   OC-1(rec)M 1:04:45.153 2:31:40.605 1:26:55.452 2
52 Will Holt   OC-1(rec)M 1:04:45.153 DNF    
63 Nate Pelton   OC-1(rec)M 1:04:45.153 2:22:13.823 1:17:28.670 1
43 David Ritchie   OC-1(race)M 1:04:45.153 2:15:18.210 1:10:33.057 3
30 Jim Ernst   OC-1(race)M 1:04:45.153 2:07:19.726 1:02:34.573 2
36 Marko Schmale   OC-1(race)M 1:04:45.153 2:05:53.465 1:01:08.312 1
35 Adam Pearsall   CC-1M 1:14:45.541 2:22:48.298 1:08:02.757 1
22 Tony Malikowski   K-1WWM 1:14:45.541 2:05:53.465 0:51:07.924  
33 Matt Young   K-1WWM 1:14:45.541 2:09:44.704 0:54:59.163  
31 Bob Underwood   K-1WWM 1:14:45.541 2:05:31.999 0:50:46.458  
28 Tamar Gloderman   K-1(short)F 1:14:45.541 2:22:54.109 1:08:08.568 1
68 Helene Budzinski   K-1(short)F 1:14:45.541 2:35:00.305 1:20:14.764 2
14 Emil Klymkow   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:33:04.970 1:18:19.429  
34 Jeff Kelly   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:13:45.239 0:58:59.698 2
10 Brian Landenb   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:32:35.028 1:17:49.487  
11 Wolfie Vanderbeck   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:37:07.541 1:22:22.000  
44 Scott Vandervusse   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:15:34.843 1:00:49.302  
47 Ron Roth   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:31:18.101 1:16:32.560  
49 Rich Tonino   K-1(short)M DNS 2:27:39.342    
56 Johnny Miller   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:13:05.123 0:58:19.582 1
64 Mike Hewitt   K-1(short)M 1:14:45.541 2:15:00.308 1:00:14.767 3
16 Paul Menaldino   K-1(long)M 1:14:45.541 2:20:20.146 1:05:34.605 1

 

website by Grateful Design