Hudson River Whitewater Derby

May 7-8, 2016
59th Annual Hudson River Whitewater Derby
North River - North Creek - Riparius

2009 Hudson River White Water Derby
DOWNRIVER RACE     (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS) (H:MM:SS)  
Bib #   Name 1 Name 2 Class Start End Ruff Time Place
25   Phil Dillou Tony Bowe OC-2(alu)M 0:15:26.240 1:20:14.140 1:04:47.900 1
26   Chris Handschuff Dan Byrd OC-2(alu)M 0:15:26.240 DNF #VALUE!  
31   Tim Hoffay Andrew Hyra OC-2(alu)M 0:15:26.240 1:23:05.510 1:07:39.270 2
35   Mark Whitman Don Piston OC-2(alu)M 0:15:26.240 1:46:15.590 1:30:49.350 3
51   Ron Owen Steve Murphy OC-2(rec)MAST 0:15:26.240 1:27:02.890 1:11:36.650 2
55   Eric Cottrell Mike Shaw OC-2(rec)MAST 0:15:26.240 1:26:29.010 1:11:02.770 1
37   Bob Morris Bobby Morris OC-2(rec)FAM 0:20:19.940 1:29:59.630 1:09:39.690 1
46   Glen Shapiro Jess Shapiro OC-2(rec)FAM 0:20:19.940 1:32:48.960 1:12:29.020 3
47   John Shafer John H. Shafer OC-2(rec)FAM 0:20:19.940 1:31:06.420 1:10:46.480 2
42   Sylvia Wolfhart Fritz Wohlfart OC-2(rec)MIX 0:20:19.940 1:24:22.270 1:04:02.330 1
52   Mary Lea Raymond Jeff Raymond OC-2(rec)MIX 0:20:19.940 1:28:30.610 1:08:10.670 2
56   Rich Wilke Jess Wilke OC-2(rec)MIX 0:20:19.940 1:28:54.360 1:08:34.420 3
17   Patty Weiser Paula Nuvue OC-2(rec)F 0:20:19.940 1:45:47.630 1:25:27.690 1
13   Jos. Kazukenus John Kazukenus OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:25:07.950 1:09:41.710  
16   Pat Ruddy T.W. Chmielewski OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:27:47.060 1:12:20.820  
18   Fred Wagner Neil Wagner OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:20:10.860 1:04:44.620 2
33   Sean Biggins Brian Riedy OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:30:29.370 1:15:03.130  
34   Will Whiting Brian Whiting OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:18:28.800 1:03:02.560 1
36   Tom McKiernan Kevin McKiernan OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:42:52.680 1:27:26.440  
39   Pete Roland Robert Roland OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:21:38.850 1:06:12.610  
50   Dave Dunkleberger Terry Lasher OC-2(rec)M 0:15:26.240 1:20:45.720 1:05:19.480 3
43   Carol Fisher Jim Underwood OC-2(race)MIX 0:20:19.940 1:15:22.730 0:55:02.790 1
23   Abby Burbank Schyler Thompson OC-2(race)MIX 0:20:19.940 1:18:09.530 0:57:49.590 2
49   Leif Ahrens Robin Ahrens OC-2(race)M 0:20:19.940 1:26:59.920 1:06:39.980 1
27   Walt Addicks   OC-1(rec)M 0:08:12.210 1:19:42.620 1:11:30.410 2
48   Dave Ritchie   OC-1(rec)M 0:08:12.210 1:18:27.000 1:10:14.790 1
44   Bob Nessle   OC-1 (rec)MAST 0:08:12.210 1:27:16.830 1:19:04.620 1
24   Jim Ernst   OC-1(race)M 0:08:12.210 1:09:59.570 1:01:47.360 2
30   Mark Zajkowski   OC-1(race)M 0:08:12.210 1:12:23.790 1:04:11.580 3
54   Marko Schmale   OC-1(race)M 0:08:12.210 1:09:14.080 1:01:01.870 1
10   Tom Giminiani   K-1WWM 0:08:12.210 1:04:54.380 0:56:42.170 2
11   Chas Cowan   K-1WWM 0:08:12.210 0:59:25.350 0:51:13.140 1
14   Chris Wolff   K-1(short)F 0:08:12.210 1:21:49.790 1:13:37.580 1
21   Mark Davidson   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 1:20:07.660 1:11:55.450  
12   Cory Bousseau   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 1:09:01.020 1:00:48.810 3
29   Tom Ewart   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 1:42:49.690 1:34:37.480  
40   Scott Vandevusse   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 1:05:36.160 0:57:23.950 1
41   Kevin Albert   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 1:09:53.900 1:01:41.690  
45   Jeff Kelly   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 1:07:06.020 0:58:53.810 2
53   Tom Curry   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 1:15:47.240 1:07:35.030  
19   Lance Mitchell   K-1(short)M 0:08:12.210 2:09:35.390 2:01:23.180  
22   Paul Menaldino   K-1(long)M 0:08:12.210 1:10:26.580 1:02:14.370 1
28   Kirk Nester   K-1(long)M 0:08:12.210 1:29:08.950 1:20:56.740 3
38   Keith Killgaucen   K-1(long)M 0:08:12.210 1:20:28.460 1:12:16.250 2
20   Bill Warner Jr.   K-1(long)M 0:08:12.210 1:51:36.340 1:43:24.130  

 

website by Grateful Design